Lindsey Soder
Lindsey Soder
Last updated: Nov 15, 2021

Lindsey Soder

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1457831067

Lindsey Soder APC

Counselor

She is located at 2470 Windy Hill Road Southeast Suite 208 in Marietta, GA 30067. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Compassion Fatigue, Eating Disorder, Isolation, Life Transitions, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1457831067. Appointment can be made via the phone number (785) 905-5896. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Lindsey Soder, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Lindsey Soder.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Connections Counseling & Development Center
2801 Buford Highway Northeast
Brookhaven, 30329 GA
(404) 702-6227

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 74 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Andrew R. Warnecke
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 203 2520 Windy Hill Road Southeast Marietta, 30067, GA
David Bancroft Hopkins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1640 Powers Ferry Road Southeast Marietta, 30067, GA
D. Dionne Bates
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 2470 Windy Hill Road Southeast Marietta, 30067, GA
Julie Lynn Schultheis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 1640 Powers Ferry Road Southeast Marietta, 30067, GA
Jennifer Butzen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Building 1460 Suite 205 1355 Terrell Mill Road Southeast Marietta, 30067, GA
Kate Kelava
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4255 Wade Green Road Northwest Suite 414 Kennesaw, 30144, GA
Barbara Katherine Lowry
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Building 9 Suite 100 1640 Powers Ferry Road Southeast Marietta, 30067, GA
Bobby J. Frederick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 203 2520 Windy Hill Road Southeast Marietta, 30067, GA
Dr. Shannon Paul Cone
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3512 Hidden Acres Drive Atlanta, 30340, GA
Diane Coll
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Building 9 Suite 300 1640 Powers Ferry Road Marietta, 30067, GA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Lindsey Soder?

Lindsey Soder's office is located at 2470 Windy Hill Road Southeast Suite 208 in Marietta, GA 30067.

Does Lindsey Soder accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Lindsey Soder accepts insurance.

Does Lindsey Soder have affiliation with practices?

Lindsey Soder is affiliated with Connections Counseling & Development Center.

What conditions does Lindsey Soder treat?

Lindsey Soder provides treatment for Anxiety, Compassion Fatigue, Eating Disorder, Isolation, Life Transitions, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD). For the full list see this list.